Project Description

SORTING
QUICK, EASY LIFTING OF STONES AND SCRAP

The Sorting grapple is particularly suitable for use in building and construction sites as well as recycling facilities. It’s equipped with a load retention valve and piston accumulator that are fitted inside the stand, integrated with the hydraulic system. Sorting can manage heavy lifting and is extremely stable at the same time. Unlike Construction, this grapple closes tip to tip.

Grapple dimensions015*025040055080
Max working pressureMPa2525252525
Tip force, tip to tipkN918171746
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,40,50,80,92,2
Closing time at 70 l/mins0,70,81,41,63,5
Length, Closed grapplemm71077089010101220
Maximum grapple openingmm13901500200023302650
Max widthmm440510550550800
Width, outer clawmm4255205209001200
Height, closed grapplemm7057908809701290
Height, open grapplemm530525420480940
Min load diametermm360510590650670
Load area0,120,170,230,270,46
Max loadKg300050007000700010000
WeightKg2003203805901100