Project Description

SOLID BUCKETS
FOR CHIPS AND OTHER BULK MATERIALS

The new generation of chip buckets is based on our time-tested, successful grapple technology and comes in sizes from 0.15 to 1.5 m3. The buckets have been specifically developed for chip handling and optimum function inside chip vans and on the ground. They can also be adapted to other bulk materials such as ballast and fillers.

  • Optimum geometry
  • Stable and robust design
  • Extremely high quality
  • Powder coated
  • Made from high-grade steel
Grapple dimensions150300500100015001800
Max working pressureMPa252525252525
Tip force, tip to tipkN91818171717
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,30,50,50,80,90,9
Closing time at 70 l/mins0,50,80,81,41,61,6
Heightmm825845845100011801180
Widthmm880915915120014551455
Lengthmm4306501000140016001800
Width, openmm150015001500223026002600
Height, openmm730730760590725725
VolumeL150300500100015001800
Max loadKg200030003000300030003000
WeightKg190330360500620650