Project Description

RECYCLING
LIFTING SCRAP, STUMPS AND PARTS OF TREES

A special development for the recycling industry, our RC grapple is ideal for fast and easy handling and sorting of varying materials, such as junk, scrap and recyclable wood. The RC has more and stronger claw tines as well as mechanical stops preventing the cylinders from reaching their end positions. For work with wood recycling, stumps and tree limbs on a daily basis, the RC also comes in an extra wide Heavy-Duty (HD+) design. 

  • Expander bolts
  • Extremely high quality
  • Powder coated
  • Made from high-grade steel
Grapple dimensions028035HD+040050055HD+
Max working pressureMPa2323232323
Tip force, tip to tipkN16,716,116,216,016,0
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,91,01,11,71,7
Closing time at 70 l/mins1,51,61,72,52,5
Length, Closed grapplemm83088597011101110
Maximum grapple openingmm16901880207023902390
Max widthmm488504526526504
Width, outer clawmm434652472472652
Height, closed grapplemm530565610695695
Height, open grapplemm635600630715715
Min load diametermm110120140160160
Load area0,280,350,400,550,55
Max loadKg35005000500050005000
WeightKg290345345390410