Project Description

MINI
SMALL BUT POWERFUL

Light-weight, small, flexible grapples adapted to minor machinery, timber trailers, piece goods cranes and small excavators. Operated via just one cylinder, the Minis’ geometry is the same as in our time-tested and successful larger grapple versions.

Grapple dimensions015020015020015020015
Max working pressureMPa23232323232323
Tip force, tip to tipkN9,38,79,38,79,38,79,3
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,40,40,40,40,40,40,4
Closing time at 70 l/mins0,60,60,60,60,60,60,6
Length, Closed grapplemm740780740780740780740
Maximum grapple openingmm1170140011701400117014001210
Max widthmm397397397397397397397
Width, outer clawmm355355355355355355310
Height, closed grapplemm510510510510510510510
Height, open grapplemm685645685645685645690
Min load diametermm909590959095100
Load area0,150,200,150,200,150,200,15
Max loadKg2000200020002000200020003500
WeightKg120130150160135145175