Project Description

DUO
TWO IN ONE

A Duo* saves you time and makes swapping between brushwood and timber claws easy. Function changes take less than 10 minutes and just a few simple steps. With a Duo you waste neither time nor oil. Jobs you needed two grapples for are now done by one.

Grapple dimensions028035055
Max working pressureMPa232323
Tip force, tip to tipkN16,716,116
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,91,01,7
Closing time at 70 l/mins1,51,62,5
Length, Closed grapplemm8308851110
Maximum grapple openingmm169018802390
Max widthmm488526526
Width, outer clawmm434472472
Height, closed grapplemm530565695
Height, open grapplemm635600715
Min load diametermm110120160
Load area0,280,350,55
Max loadKg350050005000
WeightKg248/260275/290345/360