Project Description

CONSTRUCTION
WIDEST OPENING

The Construction is our premium grapple, which probably opens wider than any other grapple. It is designed to be mounted on an excavator, and has a unique stand that uses heavier plate, bent in one piece, and no welded side pieces. The load retention valve* and piston accumulator* are installed inside the stand, integrated with the hydraulic system. Construction can do heavy lifting, and is extremely stable at the same time.

Grapple dimensions015*025040055080
Max working pressureMPa2525252525
Tip force, tip to tipkN1018171746
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,40,81,11,73,6
Closing time at 70 l/mins0,61,41,72,55,2
Length, Closed grapplemm74080096511001355
Maximum grapple openingmm11701460207523902840
Max widthmm397510550550800
Width, outer clawmm355434472472714
Height, closed grapplemm510560635685885
Height, open grapplemm685725655725940
Min load diametermm90100150180175
Load area0,150,250,400,550,8
Max loadKg300050007000700010000
WeightKg165290340380830